This privacy policy sets out how Moto Trial N.I. LTD uses and protects any information that you give Moto Trial N.I. LTD when you use this website.

Moto Trial N.I. LTD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. This policy is effective from 9thApril 2021.

Personal Data

We collect personal data from this website for the purpose of issuing Moto Trial N.I Whitespots Trials Park memberships (the Memberships), bookings for the use of Whitespots Trials Park (the Trials Park) and organised eventsi.e., trials; and insurance.

The following information is being collected:

  • name and date of birth;
  • contact information including address, email address and phone number;
  • other information relevant to the Memberships and event participation.

Personal details are used for internal record keeping, the Trials Park and event bookings and contacting members regarding Trials Park matters.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2018. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to Data Protection Officer, Moto Trial N.I. LTD, 3Castle Street, Donaghadee, BT210DN.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address or info@mototrialni.com. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.